< Rumex kerneri

   

Rumex persicarioides >

Bitter Dock *
Rumex obtusifolius


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: broadleaf dock.
Generic common name: DOCK.

Agora Road: wet area in the road margin, March 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Winter, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Rumex obtusifolius

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Rumex kerneri

   

Rumex persicarioides >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo