< Rumex pulcher

   

Rumex stenophyllus >

Willow Dock
Rumex salicifolius


Family: Polygonaceae (BUCKWHEAT).
Other common names: willow-leaved dock.
Generic common name: DOCK.

Solstice Canyon: Solstice Canyon Trail, riparian woodland, June 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Rumex salicifolius

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Rumex pulcher

   

Rumex stenophyllus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo