< Robinia pseudoacacia

   

Senna artemisioides >

California-tea
Rupertia physodes


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: forest scurfpea, common rupertia.
Generic common name: RUPERT'S SCURF-PEA, RUPERTIA.

Malibu Creek State Park: Deerleg Trail, oak woodland, May 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Green, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Rupertia physodes

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Robinia pseudoacacia

   

Senna artemisioides >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo