< Salix exigua var. hindsiana

   

Salix laevigata >

Goodding's Black Willow,
Salix gooddingii


Family: Salicaceae (WILLOW).
Other common names: Goodding's willow.
Generic common name: WILLOW.

Chatsworth Reservoir shoreline: riparian, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Salix gooddingii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Salix exigua var. hindsiana

   

Salix laevigata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo