< Osmorhiza brachypoda

   

Sanicula bipinnata >

Snake Root
Sanicula arguta


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: sharp-toothed sanicle, sharptooth blacksnakeroot.
Generic common name: SANICLE.

Stunt Ranch: Stunt High Trail, valley grassland, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Sanicula arguta

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Osmorhiza brachypoda

   

Sanicula bipinnata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo