< Puccinellia distans

   

Schismus barbatus >

Arabian Schismus *
Schismus arabicus


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: Schismus.
Generic common name: MEDITERRANEAN GRASS.

Malibu Creek State Park: Mesa Peak Motorway, disturbed road margin, chaparral, March 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Schismus arabicus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Puccinellia distans

   

Schismus barbatus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo