< Schismus arabicus

   

Setaria adhaerens >

Common Mediterranean Grass *
Schismus barbatus


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: Old Han Schismus.
Generic common name: MEDITERRANEAN GRASS.

Circle X Ranch: disturbed rocky soil near the Contact Station, coastal sage scrub, Feb 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Schismus barbatus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]











< Schismus arabicus

   

Setaria adhaerens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo