< Senna artemisioides

   

Spartium junceum >

African Senna *
Senna didymobotrya

Other scientific names: Cassia didymobotrya.

Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: African wild cassia, Nairobi cassia.
Generic common name: SENNA, CASSIA.

Conejo Valley Community Park, Feb 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Senna didymobotrya

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Senna artemisioides

   

Spartium junceum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo