< Schismus barbatus

   

Setaria parviflora >

Bur Bristle Grass *
Setaria adhaerens

FNA: Setaria adhaerans.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: tropical barbed bristlegrass.
Generic common name: BRISTLEGRASS.

Oct 2008.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Setaria adhaerens

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Schismus barbatus

   

Setaria parviflora >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo