< Setaria parviflora

   

Sorghum bicolor >

Yellow Foxtail *
Setaria pumila

Other scientific names: Setaria lutescens.

Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: pigeongrass.
Generic common name: BRISTLEGRASS.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: non-Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Setaria pumila

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Setaria parviflora

   

Sorghum bicolor >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo