< Galium parisiense

   

Ruppia maritima >

Field Madder *
Sherardia arvensis


Family: Rubiaceae (BEDSTRAW).
Other common names: blue fieldmadder.
Generic common name: FIELD MADDER, SPURWORT.

Cabrillo National Monument: April 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, White, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Sherardia arvensis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Galium parisiense

   

Ruppia maritima >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo