< Silene coniflora

   

Silene laciniata ssp. laciniata >

Windmill Pink *
Silene gallica


Family: Caryophyllaceae (PINK, CARNATION).
Other common names: common catchfly.
Generic common name: CATCHFLY, CAMPION.

Circle X Ranch: Mishe Mokwa Trail, sage scrub, March 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Silene gallica

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Silene coniflora

   

Silene laciniata ssp. laciniata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo