< Rorippa curvisiliqua

   

Sisymbrium irio >

Tumble Mustard *
Sisymbrium altissimum


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: Jim Hill mustard, tall tumblemustard.
Generic common name: HEDGEMUSTARD.

Disturbed areas and roadsides, May 2009.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Sisymbrium altissimum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Rorippa curvisiliqua

   

Sisymbrium irio >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo