< Sisymbrium officinale

   

Stanleya pinnata var. pinnata >

Oriental Mustard *
Sisymbrium orientale


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: Indian hedgemustard, Oriental hedge mustard.
Generic common name: HEDGEMUSTARD.

Circle X Ranch: Campground, disturbed oak woodland, June 2007.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Sisymbrium orientale

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Sisymbrium officinale

   

Stanleya pinnata var. pinnata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo