< Solanum elaeagnifolium

   

Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum >

Lanceleaf Nightshade *
Solanum lanceolatum


Family: Solanaceae (NIGHTSHADE, POTATO).
Other common names: orangeberry nightshade.
Generic common name: NIGHTSHADE.

Infrequently escaped cultivar of disturbed spaces, April 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native, Blue, Large, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Note: has NOXIOUS WEED status.
Thumbnail Picture of Solanum lanceolatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Solanum elaeagnifolium

   

Solanum physalifolium var. nitidibaccatum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo