< Setaria pumila

   

Sorghum halepense >

Sorghum *
Sorghum bicolor


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: milo, grain sorghum, Sudan grass.
Generic common name: SORGHUM.

Mulholland Highway shoulder: disturbed road margin, Dec 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native.

Note: has NOXIOUS WEED status in some locations.
Thumbnail Picture of Sorghum bicolor

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Setaria pumila

   

Sorghum halepense >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo