< Senna didymobotrya

   

Trifolium albopurpureum >

Spanish Broom *
Spartium junceum


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: gorse.
Generic common name: BROOM.

Circle X Ranch: Yerba Buena Road shoulder, chaparral, March 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Large, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Spartium junceum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Senna didymobotrya

   

Trifolium albopurpureum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo