< Scutellaria tuberosa

   

Stachys bullata >

White Hedge Nettle
Stachys albens


Family: Lamiaceae (MINT).
Other common names: cobwebby hedge nettle, whitestem hedgenettle.
Generic common name: HEDGE NETTLE.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, intermittent streambed, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Perennial, Late Spring, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Stachys albens

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Scutellaria tuberosa

   

Stachys bullata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo