< Stephanomeria diegensis

   

Stephanomeria virgata >

Whiteplume Wirelettuce
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria


Family: Asteraceae (ray) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: small-crown wirelettuce.
Generic common name: WIRELETTUCE.

Rancho Sierra Vista/Satwiwa: Near Equestrian parking lot, disturbed grassland, June 2005.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Blue, Medium, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Stephanomeria diegensis

   

Stephanomeria virgata >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo