< Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria

   

Taraxacum officinale >

Twiggy Wreath Plant
Stephanomeria virgata


Family: Asteraceae (ray) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: virgate stephanomeria, tall stephanomeria, rod wirelettuce.
Generic common name: WIRELETTUCE.

Circle X Ranch: Flagpole Overlook, sage scrub, Aug 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Blue, Medium, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Stephanomeria virgata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Stephanomeria exigua ssp. coronaria

   

Taraxacum officinale >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo