< Ricinus communis

   

Acacia cyclops >

Queen's-root
Stillingia linearifolia


Family: Euphorbiaceae (SPURGE).
Other common names: linear leaved stillingia, narrow leaved stillingia.
Generic common name: TOOTHLEAF.

Liberty Canyon: disturbed sage scrub, April 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Odd, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Stillingia linearifolia

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Ricinus communis

   

Acacia cyclops >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo