< Lonicera subspicata var. denudata

   

Cardionema ramosissimum >

Snowberry
Symphoricarpos mollis


Family: Caprifoliaceae (HONEYSUCKLE).
Other common names: creeping snowberry, trailing snowberry, trip vine.
Generic common name: WAXBERRY, SNOWBERRY.

Point Mugu State Park: Serrano Canyon Trail, riparian woodland, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Symphoricarpos mollis

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Lonicera subspicata var. denudata

   

Cardionema ramosissimum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo