< Senecio flaccidus var. douglasii

   

Symphyotrichum subulatum var. parviflorum >

Lance-Leaved Aster
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium

TJM1: Aster lanceolatus ssp. hesperius.

Family: Asteraceae (radiate) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: white-panicled aster.
Generic common name: ASTER.

Paramount Ranch: Medea Creek Trail, riparian woodland, Oct 2009.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Red, Blue, Large, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Symphyotrichum lanceolatum var. hesperium

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Senecio flaccidus var. douglasii

   

Symphyotrichum subulatum var. parviflorum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo