< Scandix pecten-veneris

   

Tauschia hartwegii >

Southern Tauschia
Tauschia arguta


Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: southern umbrellawort.
Generic common name: UMBRELLAWORT.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail: chaparral, March 2004.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Tauschia arguta

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]









< Scandix pecten-veneris

   

Tauschia hartwegii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo