< Thysanocarpus conchuliferus

   

Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. laciniatus >

Lace-pod
Thysanocarpus curvipes


Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: sand fringepod, hairy fringe-pod, hairy lacepod.
Generic common name: LACEPOD, FRINGEPOD.

Circle X Ranch: Sandstone Peak Trail, rocky slopes, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Blue, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Thysanocarpus curvipes

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Thysanocarpus conchuliferus

   

Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. laciniatus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo