< Thysanocarpus curvipes

   

Tropidocarpum gracile >

Narrow-leaved Fringe-pod
Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. laciniatus

TJM1: Thysanocarpus laciniatus.

Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: mountain fringepod, common lace pod.
Generic common name: LACEPOD, FRINGEPOD.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, riparian woodland, March 2008.

Characteristics: Native, White, Red, Blue, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Thysanocarpus laciniatus var. laciniatus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]



















< Thysanocarpus curvipes

   

Tropidocarpum gracile >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo