< Marsilea vestita

   

Calandrinia breweri >

Star-lily
Toxicoscordion fremontii

TJM1: Zigadenus fremontii.

Family: Melanthiaceae (BUNCHFLOWER), Liliaceae (LILY).
Other common names: chaparral zygadene, death camas, Fremont's deathcamas.
Generic common name: DEATH CAMAS.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, chaparral, April 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Toxicoscordion fremontii

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Marsilea vestita

   

Calandrinia breweri >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo