< Trifolium albopurpureum

   

Trifolium depauperatum var. truncatum >

Tree Clover
Trifolium ciliolatum


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: foothill clover.
Generic common name: CLOVER.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, chaparral, April 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Trifolium ciliolatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Trifolium albopurpureum

   

Trifolium depauperatum var. truncatum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo