< Trifolium ciliolatum

   

Trifolium fucatum >

Truncate Sack Clover
Trifolium depauperatum var. truncatum


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: cowbag clover, dwarf sack clover.
Generic common name: CLOVER.

Triunfo Canyon Park: thin soiled grassland, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Trifolium depauperatum var. truncatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Trifolium ciliolatum

   

Trifolium fucatum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo