< Trifolium depauperatum var. truncatum

   

Trifolium hirtum >

Bull Clover
Trifolium fucatum


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: sour clover.
Generic common name: CLOVER.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Trifolium fucatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Trifolium depauperatum var. truncatum

   

Trifolium hirtum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo