< Trifolium microcephalum

   

Trifolium repens >

Creek Clover
Trifolium obtusiflorum


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: clammy clover.
Generic common name: CLOVER.

Circle X Ranch: Canyon View Trail, intermittent streambed, June 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Trifolium obtusiflorum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Trifolium microcephalum

   

Trifolium repens >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo