< Trifolium repens

   

Trifolium willdenovii >

White-tipped Clover
Trifolium variegatum


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: variegated clover.
Generic common name: CLOVER.

Circle X Ranch: wet rocky drainage in coastal sage scrub, April 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Trifolium variegatum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]























< Trifolium repens

   

Trifolium willdenovii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo