< Stipa pulchra

   

Allophyllum glutinosum >

Bearded Bread Wheat *
Triticum aestivum


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: wheat, club wheat.
Generic common name: WHEAT, GOAT GRASS.

Rocky Oaks: oak woodland, March 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Triticum aestivum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Stipa pulchra

   

Allophyllum glutinosum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo