< Samolus parviflorus

   

Typha domingensis >

Nasturtium *
Tropaeolum majus


Family: Tropaeolaceae (NASTURTIUM).
Other common names: garden nasturtium.
Generic common name: NASTURTIUM.

Solstice Canyon: Solstice Canyon Trail, oak woodland, June 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Large, Solitary, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Winter, Early Spring, Late Spring, Summer, Fall.
Thumbnail Picture of Tropaeolum majus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Samolus parviflorus

   

Typha domingensis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo