< Tropidocarpum gracile

   

Tillandsia usneoides >

Tower Mustard
Turritis glabra

TJM1: Arabis glabra.

Family: Brassicaceae (MUSTARD).
Other common names: tower rockcress.
Generic common name: ROCKCRESS.

Santa Ynez Canyon: Santa Ynez Canyon Trail, oak woodland, May 2011.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Turritis glabra

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Tropidocarpum gracile

   

Tillandsia usneoides >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo