< Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana

   

Vicia sativa ssp. sativa >

Narrow-leaved Vetch *
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: garden vetch, spring vetch, common vetch.
Generic common name: VETCH.

Franklin Canyon, oak woodland, June 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Vicia sativa ssp. nigra

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















Black (nigra) pods



< Vicia ludoviciana ssp. ludoviciana

   

Vicia sativa ssp. sativa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo