< Vicia sativa ssp. nigra

   

Vicia villosa >

Spring Vetch *
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: garden vetch, pubescent common vetch.
Generic common name: VETCH.

Circle X Ranch: Grotto Trail, riparian woodland, March 2004.

Characteristics: non-Native, Red, Blue, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Vicia sativa ssp. sativa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]























< Vicia sativa ssp. nigra

   

Vicia villosa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo