< Parthenocissus inserta

   

Vitis vinifera >

Desert Wild Grape
Vitis girdiana


Family: Vitaceae (GRAPE).
Other common names: Southern California grape.
Generic common name: GRAPE.

Photographed outside of range, May 2010.

Characteristics: Native, Green, Small, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Vitis girdiana

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Parthenocissus inserta

   

Vitis vinifera >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo