< Pistia stratiotes

   

Hydrocotyle ranunculoides >

Tongueshape Bogmat
Wolffiella lingulata


Family: Araceae (ARUM), Lemnaceae (DUCKWEED).
Other common names: mud midget.
Generic common name: MUD-MIDGET, BOGMAT.

Not photographed yet.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Wolffiella lingulata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Pistia stratiotes

   

Hydrocotyle ranunculoides >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo