< Torilis nodosa

   

Apocynum cannabinum >

California hedge parsley
Yabea microcarpa

Other scientific names: Caucalis microcarpa.

Family: Apiaceae (CARROT).
Other common names: false carrot.
Generic common name: YABEA.

Triunfo Canyon Park: chaparral, March 2010.

Characteristics: Native, White, Small, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Yabea microcarpa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Torilis nodosa

   

Apocynum cannabinum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo