< Acacia melanoxylon

   

Acacia saligna >

Everblooming Wattle *
Acacia retinodes


Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: everblooming acacia, swamp wattle, water wattle.
Generic common name: ACACIA, WATTLE.

East End of Range: disturbed roadsides, March 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Acacia retinodes

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Acacia melanoxylon

   

Acacia saligna >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo