< Acacia retinodes

   

Acmispon americanus var. americanus >

Golden Wreath Wattle *
Acacia saligna

TJM1: Not Listed.

Family: Fabaceae (PEA, LEGUME).
Other common names: Blue-Leaf Wattle.
Generic common name: ACACIA, WATTLE.

East End of Range: disturbed roadsides, March 2010.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Small, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Early Spring.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Acacia saligna

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Acacia retinodes

   

Acmispon americanus var. americanus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo