< Agoseris grandiflora var. grandiflora

   

Chondrilla juncea >

Annual Mountain Dandelion
Agoseris heterophylla var. heterophylla


Family: Asteraceae (ray) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: annual agoseris.
Generic common name: AGOSERIS.

Not yet photographed.

Characteristics: Native.

If you see this in or near the SMM floristic region we'd like to know.
Thumbnail Picture of Agoseris heterophylla var. heterophylla

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]




< Agoseris grandiflora var. grandiflora

   

Chondrilla juncea >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo