< Agoseris heterophylla var. heterophylla

   

Cichorium intybus >

Rush Skeleton Weed *
Chondrilla juncea

TJM1: Not Listed.

Family: Asteraceae (ray) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: hogbite.
Generic common name: CHONDRILLA.

Palo Comado Canyon: Palo Comado Canyon Trail, oak savanna, June 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native, Yellow, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Perennial, Summer.

Note: Invasive exotic.
Thumbnail Picture of Chondrilla juncea

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]

















< Agoseris heterophylla var. heterophylla

   

Cichorium intybus >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo