< Ageratina adenophora

   

Ambrosia acanthicarpa >

Coast Weed
Amblyopappus pusillus


Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: dwarf coastweed.
Generic common name: AMBLYOPAPPUS.

Leo Carrillo State Park: coastal strand, June 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Yellow, Small, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Amblyopappus pusillus

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Ageratina adenophora

   

Ambrosia acanthicarpa >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo