< Pittosporum undulatum

   

Antirrhinum kelloggii >

White Snapdragon
Antirrhinum coulterianum

FNA: Sairocarpus coulterianus.

Family: Plantaginaceae (PLANTAIN), Scrophulariaceae (FIGWORT).
Other common names: Coulter snapdragon.
Generic common name: SNAPDRAGON.

Backbone Trail between Trippet Ranch and Will Rogers State Parks: chaparral, June 2004.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Odd, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Antirrhinum coulterianum

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Pittosporum undulatum

   

Antirrhinum kelloggii >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo