< Artemisia tridentata ssp. parishii

   

Baccharis malibuensis >

Salt Marsh Baccharis
Baccharis glutinosa

TJM1: Baccharis douglasii.

Family: Asteraceae (discoid) (SUNFLOWER).
Other common names: Douglas' baccharis, marsh baccharis.
Generic common name: FALSE WILLOW, BACCHARIS.

Wildwood Park: Wildwood Canyon Trail, riparian woodland, August 2009.

Characteristics: Native, White, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Woody, Perennial, Summer.
Thumbnail Picture of Baccharis glutinosa

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Artemisia tridentata ssp. parishii

   

Baccharis malibuensis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo