< Brachypodium distachyon

   

Bromus arenarius >

Annual Quaking Grass *
Briza minor


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: lesser quakinggrass, little rattlesnake grass, little quakinggrass.
Generic common name: QUAKING GRASS.

July 2011.

Characteristics: non-Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Briza minor

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]















< Brachypodium distachyon

   

Bromus arenarius >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo