< Bromus madritensis ssp. rubens

   

Bromus sterilis >

Woodland Brome
Bromus pseudolaevipes


Family: Poaceae (GRASS).
Other common names: coast range brome, southern chinook brome.
Generic common name: BROME, CHESS.

Latigo Canyon Road margin near Newton Canyon, oak woodland, June 2011.

Characteristics: Native.
Thumbnail Picture of Bromus pseudolaevipes

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]





















< Bromus madritensis ssp. rubens

   

Bromus sterilis >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo