< Calandrinia breweri

   

Calyptridium monandrum >

Red Maids
Calandrinia ciliata


Family: Montiaceae (MINER'S LETTUCE), Portulacaceae (PURSLANE).
Other common names: fringed redmaids.
Generic common name: REDMAIDS.

Stunt Ranch: Stunt High Trail, valley grassland, March 2005.

Characteristics: Native, Red, Medium, Clusters, Simple, Herbaceous, Annual, Early Spring, Late Spring.
Thumbnail Picture of Calandrinia ciliata

[ Finder ]       [ CN ]       [ SN ]       [ FN ]













< Calandrinia breweri

   

Calyptridium monandrum >



[ Home ]





Small NPS Arrowhead logo